Marjorie Jones Schools Inc.
The Marjorie Jones School of Ballet (Upper Arlington, OH) 
and The Northwest School of Dance (Hilliard, OH)

May 27th; 6:00pm Show

Saturday, May 27th 6:00pm: PERFORMANCE ORDER

Monday               8:00-8:45pm       Acc. A1 & A2 Jazz              ES/NW                  PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Tuesday               6:15-7:00pm       Acc. B Tap                            SD/LA                    PHOTOGRAPHER

Monday               8:00-8:45pm       10-13 Tap 3                         AB/LA           TV PRODUCER, “Live In Living Color”

Monday               4:00-4:45pm       6-8 Beginning Jazz           SP/LA      SUPER HEROES, “Holding Out for A Hero”

Saturday              8:45 & 9:45am    Acc. Acro                             KF/LA                    CIRQUE DE SOLEIL PERFORMER

Wednesday        4:45-5:30pm       6-8 Ballet Combo             ED/LA                 CANDYMAKER, “Pure Imagination”

Thursday             5:45-6:30pm       Acc. D Jazz                           KM/LA                  NURSES, “Lovesick”

Tuesday               4:45-5:30pm       7-10 Tap                               LR/LA      NEWSPAPER DELIVERY, “Seize The Day”

Monday               5:15-5:45pm       6-8 Tap Combo                  SP/LA                    CELEBRITY, “Applause”

Thursday             8:45-9:30pm       Acc. A1 Modern            DBC/LA                 HISTORIANS, “Alexander Hamilton”

Competition      “Heads Will Roll” (SP/SDoe)

Monday               6:30-7:15pm       10-13 Jazz 3                         SP/LA                    MANNEQUIN, “Vogue”

Thursday             8:00-8:45pm       Acc. A2 Modern          DBC/LA                 FOTUNE TELLERS, “Dead Can Dance”

Senior Solo         Maggie Kaminski (ES)

Tuesday               7:00-7:45pm       Acc. B Jazz                           SD/LA                    PEDIATRICIAN

SENIOR TAP TRIO; JK, SD, AH(SB)                                                                                                                                            

Wednesday        6:00-6:45pm       6-8 Beginning Jazz           ED/LA                    COWBOY, “5-6-7-8”

Tuesday               7:45-8:30pm       Acc. D Tap                           SD/LA                    WAITRESS

Wednesday        4:45-5:30pm       Tumbling                             KF/LA                    OLYPIANS

Wednesday        8:15-9:00pm       Acc. A1 & A2 Tap              SD/NW                 HAIRDRESSER

Monday               4:30-5:15pm       6-8 Ballet Combo             KB/LA                    MOVIE STARS, “Let’s All Go To The Movies”

Monday               7:15-8:00pm       10-13 Ballet 3                     KB/LA             GARDENER, “Waltz Of The Flowers”

Competition      “Viola” (DBC)

Tuesday               4:00-4:45pm       7-10 Jazz                              LR/LA                    CHEERLEADER, “It’s All Happening”

Wednesday        5:30-6:00pm       6-8 Tap Combo                  ED/LA        POSTMAN, “Signed, Sealed, Delivered”

BIG BALLET                                          ACC. A-D                              SBH & KB             BALLERINAS, “Swan Lake”

SENIOR DANCE

FINALE- ENTIRE CAST

Website Builder